HARO Parquet offers optimised walking comfort.

Privacy Policy

We thank you for your interest in our website. The protection of your privacy is hugely important to us at Hamberger Flooring GmbH & Co. KG. Below, we set out in detail how we deal with your data.

Collecting, processing and use of personal data
You can visit our page without providing details about yourself. Even if the visit takes place via newsletter links, we only save access data without a personal reference, such as
- the name of your Internet Service Provider
- the page from which you visited us
- the name of the requested file

We collect, save and process your data to process the order for your purchase and any subsequent warranty claims as well as for advertising purposes. Personal data is only collected if you voluntarily offer this data to us in the framework of ordering your goods or while creating a customer account or registering for our newsletter.

Right of objection to the use of data for the purposes of advertising or for market or opinion research
Naturally, you can at any time object to the further use of your data for advertising and marketing purposes – even if this is legally permitted without your consent (e.g. postal advertising) – by simply contacting us. You will not incur any costs for this other than the transmission costs in accordance with the basic tariffs. This notice in no way corresponds to consent on your part to the use of your data for advertising purposes. Your personal data will be passed on to service providers used by us in the course of executing the order.
Should you subsequently have objections to the processing of your data, you may revoke your consent at any time by e-mail to info@haro.de or in writing to Hamberger Flooring GmbH & Co. KG, Rohrdorfer Str. 133, 83071 Stephanskirchen, Germany.

Right to information
In accordance with the Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (Federal Data Protection Act) you have the right to receive free information about your saved data, and, where applicable, a right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can obtain information on the data stored about you by Hamberger Flooring GmbH & Co. KG by sending an e-mail to info@haro.de or writing to Hamberger Flooring GmbH & Co. KG, Rohrdorfer Str. 133, 83071 Stephanskirchen, Germany and request that this data be corrected, deleted or blocked.

E-mail advertising (with newsletter subscription)
If you have registered separately for our newsletter, your e-mail address will be used for own advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time without incurring any costs other than the transmission costs in accordance with the basic tariffs.

Use of cookies
We use cookies on our website. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your disk and save the specific settings and data exchange with our system via your browser. Saving these settings and details helps us tailor the website to your needs and make it easier for you to use, for example by saving certain entries you make rather than you having to make them repeatedly. Your browser allows restrictive settings with regard to the use of cookies for you; this could lead to a situation in which our offering is no longer functional for you, or only functional to a limited extent. Cookies can also be deleted there.

Session cookies
Session cookies are deleted as soon as you close your browser.

Long-term cookies
We use cookies that remain on your hard drive. For your convenience, the maximum usability period is set to a date in the future. When you next visit the website, it automatically recognises that you have already visited the website and the entries and settings you prefer. (These are called long-term cookies).

Find out more about cookies here: https://www.haro.com/en/cookies.php

Data security
Your payment data is transferred securely over the Internet in encrypted form as part of the order process. We use technical and organisational measures to secure our website and other systems against the loss or destruction of, access or changes to and the dissemination of your data by unauthorised persons. You should always keep your access information confidential and close the browser window when you have finished communicating with us, particularly if you are sharing a computer with others.

Contact partner for data protection
If you have any questions on the collection, processing or use of your personal data, if you require information about this data or wish to have it corrected, blocked or deleted or if you wish to withdraw your consent, please contact our Data Protection Officer:

Dipl.-Inf.(FH) Tim Prinz, prinz software engineering & data protection
Further Str. 14, 90530 Wendelstein, Germany
E-mail: datenschutzbeauftragter@hamberger-flooring.de

About the social plugins / social networks:
In order to make our website more attractive and user-friendly for our users, we work together with selected cooperation partners (Facebook, Twitter, Google). These platforms can also be incorporated in our website using social plugins, which can be identified on the basis of the logos displayed. If you visit one of our websites that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a connection directly with the servers of the external cooperation partner. This serves primarily to display the content of the plugin. The content of the plugin is sent directly by the external cooperation partner to your browser, which incorporates it into the website. We therefore have no influence on the scope of the data collected using the respective plugin and will therefore inform you according to our own knowledge. The cooperation partner regularly records your IP address and other data for the respective device. Moreover, the cooperation partner is informed that a user with this specific IP address is currently visiting our website. If you are logged in with your user account to the respective external cooperation partner at the same time, the partner can assign the visit to our website to your user account. If you do not want to have this information linked with your user account, you have to log out from the respective provider before visiting our website. All interaction with a plugin, for example pressing the "like" button in Facebook or leaving a comment, results in the corresponding information being sent by the browser to the cooperation partner and being stored there. The cooperation partner can also save a cookie to your computer under certain circumstances, which is deleted again when the browser is closed. You can decide yourself in the browser settings whether or not you want to allow cookies. We draw your attention to the fact that the servers of the cooperation partner may be located in the U.S. or in other non-European countries. The data protection laws valid in these countries may deviate with regard to police or governmental access powers from the German legal situation. Please refer to the data protection notices of the respective cooperation partner, which are linked on the partner's website, for the purpose and scope of data collection by the external cooperation partners as well as the further processing and use of your data by the cooperation partner as well as your rights in this regard and settings for protecting your privacy. If you have any questions on the collection, processing or use of your personal data, if you require information about this data or wish to have it corrected, blocked or deleted, please get in touch with the contact address provided in the data protection notices of the respective cooperation partner.

Web tracking tool
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer to analyse your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the U.S. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will first be abbreviated by Google within the Member States of the European Union or in other States party to the Agreement in the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the U.S. and abbreviated there in exceptional cases. At the request of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, for compiling reports on website activity and for providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the framework of Google Analytics is not associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the storage of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser software, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website

You can also prevent Google from collecting and processing the data generated by the cookie regarding your usage of this website (including your IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=com

» Google Terms of Use

Hamberger Flooring GmbH & Co. KG restricts Google Analytics using the _anonymizeIp() function in order to protect its users. When this additional function is activated, the last eight bits are deleted prior to any further processing of the requesting IP address. This make it difficult to identify the website visitor. Only rough localisation remains possible.

Version: 30/05/2016

Back Next
Click here to close the window.

We have noticed that you are from the following country: United States


Yes, please! No, thank you!

Click here to close the window.
Remove from leaflet

Product was deleted from your shopping list

Add to leaflet

Product was added to your shopping list